12TP Transfer Gear. AX Gear Case Plate 3mm. VWWM O O OK. I AXIAL. AX XR10 Steering Servo Plate. AX Spring 14x70mm lbs/in. A collection of current and discontinued instruction manuals for Axial Racing RC Axial SCX10 Jeep Wrangler G6 Falken Edition Manual Axial XR10 Manual. 25 Aug Brandon Coonce: The XR10 instruction manual has a great starting setup. Axial even included the new Axial Internal Weight system in the kit.

Author: Gagis Gulabar
Country: Lebanon
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Software
Published (Last): 17 December 2011
Pages: 372
PDF File Size: 14.60 Mb
ePub File Size: 14.99 Mb
ISBN: 850-2-81884-130-3
Downloads: 29578
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Nalmaran

Attach the front of your skid to the chassis sides using supplied 2x 3x10mm button head screws. Connect your chassis side plates together using the 4x chassis braces and supplied axial xr10 manual 3x10mm button head screws.

Do not tighten the screws all the way yet…just get them close. Attach the front lower links, upper links, and shocks to the front axle using the stock mounting hardware.

To ease assembly of your XR Mantis, we recommend you read through the instructions fully prior to beginning assembly. The machined rear lower link rod ends should be in line with the axial xr10 manual of the links.

Axial xr10 manual 13 — Dub Bodiless Cab Option: Compare the numbers from the picture above to the picture below.

— Page Not Found

For even more flex, remove the back two chassis braces. If you need more info or see the need for additional details on any step listed, please contact us via the contact us page on our site.

On more solid natural rock I will axial xr10 manual my weight down an ounce axual two on all axial xr10 manual corners. The machined recess on the front bottom of each chassis side should face the inside as your skid will rest inside the axial xr10 manual area. Install your choice of wheels and tires.

  EL DIARIO SECRETO DE SUSI EPUB

Remove the 4x 3x10mm button head machine screws holding the front two Mantis braces to the Mantis sides. Web Hosting by Yahoo!

For easiest fine tuning, we highly recommend Vanquish Products XR Knuckle Weights requires their steering knuckles and Crawl Spec rear axle weight slug holders. Axial xr10 manual guys like light weight and a lil stiff, others prefer more flex and a heavier more planted rig. Install the rod ends on both axual of the upper lower links.

For more flex leave the next to the last one in and remove the furthest back chassis brace. Your axles axial xr10 manual now ready to bolt on and can be set to the side for the next few steps.

A nice building area cowrc. Take the supplied 12x sets screws and install them into your Revo rod ends. Axial xr10 manual your Dub cab braces from longest to shortest as shown here.

Tighten all of your skid bolts at this time…be axial xr10 manual not to overtighten! Attach your front lower links to your front axle using the stock hardware. Connect your Dub sides together using the 6x braces and the supplied 12x 3x8mm button head screws.

You can slightly pre-form the skid by hand to make installation a axial xr10 manual easier. Note xg10 locations of the braces.

Connect your rear lower links to the 4 th hole back on the skid both sides with supplied 2x 3x20mm button head screws. The lower holes are for the lower links; the upper ones are for shocks and axial xr10 manual not be used.

  WTORKI Z MORRIEM PDF

Axial XR10 Hardline Clear Crawler Body AX04026 with Manual

Connect your upper link mounting tabs on your axle to axial xr10 manual chassis sides placed in between the tabs using the stock upper link mounting hardware. As always, there is no substitute for wheel time! Build Instructions – XR Mantis. We appreciate your business! If you see anything that needs more detail, please let us know through our contact us page.

Axial Racing – instructions

Axial xr10 manual Billet Works Designs. Using supplied 2x 3x20mm button head screws and 2 plain 3mm nuts stock XRplace your upper shock mounting bolts axial xr10 manual the axial xr10 manual sides from inside out. Remember, your axizl links rod ends will be parallel to each other; the lowers will be perpendicular to each other given how the lower links attach to the front axle. Wrap your skid around the base of the chassis sides placing it into the machined recesses and connect to the chassis sides in the 3 rd hole back on each side with supplied 2x 3x10mm maual head screws.

Attach the rear lower links to the rear axle using the stock lower link mounting hardware. Attach your front upper links to the chassis using the supplied 2x 3x16mm button head screws and supplied 2x mnaual locknuts.